The Law Firm COUNCIL is taking part in the International Legal Forum “Kazan Legal”
Among the speakers of the Forum are Rustam Minnikhanov (President of the Republic of Tatarstan), Veronika Nikishina (Member of the Trade Board (Minister) for Trade of the Eurasian Economic Commission), Georgy Stava (Chairman of the European Commission for the Efficiency of Justice, Council of Europe), Dmitry Afanasiev (Chairman of the Partners Committee, Egorov AB , Puginsky, Afanasiev & Partners "), Igor Artemyev (Head of the Federal Antimonopoly Service), Gadis Hajiyev (Judge of the Constitutional Court of the Russian Federation).
The business program of the Forum is represented by current topics, including: “Investors attraction and establishment of joint ventures: instructions for application”, “Antimonopoly aspects of entrepreneurial activity. Competition in the conditions of the digital economy”,  “Actual tendencies of disputes on intellectual property rights”, “ Legislative regulation of the digital economy. Block chain. Internet of Things”, Technologies in the service of Lawyers: artificial intelligence, integrated automation of management, “Uberisation” of the Legal Aid Market", "Ambulance" for lawyers: from yoga to extreme sports - where the balance between life and work leads us”.
Along with an interesting business program, the Forum offers participants a rich secular program in informal atmosphere that will provide an opportunity to communicate with colleagues and members of “Kazan Legal”.