The Law Firm “COUNCIL” was established in 2002 and holds a leading position in Uzbekistan in rendering legal services in the sphere of commercial law.
The Law Firm grants its Customers a personal and comprehensive approach to the solution of legal issues in  banking, telecommunication, oil and gas industry, civil engineering and such other industries.
The “COUNCIL” Law Firm is made up of 15 (fifteen) advocates and lawyers . The Firm’s specialists render legal services in the Uzbek, Russian, English, Turkish, French and Japanese languages.
The “COUNCIL” works in partnership agreement with a number of leading legal companies of Russia, Europe, USA, and South Korea.
On September 14, the International Legal Forum “Kazan Legal” started in Kazan (Republic of Tatarstan, Russian Federation) with the support of the Government of the Republic of Tatarstan and the Law Bureau "Egorov, Puginsky, Afanasiev & Partners".
On September 12, was launched the third traditional textiles festival "Atlas Bayrami" (Atlas Festival) in Margilan (Republic of Uzbekistan).