Legal services realting to litigation
The Firm provides assistance in the protection of the Customer’s interests in economic and administrative courts of the Republic of Uzbekistan …
Legal services relating to merger and acquisition transactions
Legal support on mergers and acquisitions of legal entities;
Legal due diligence(LDD)
Analysis of the legal aspects of commercial activities during mergers or acquisitions of companies;
Legal support for Internet projects
Legal support of E-Commerce (Electronic commerce) projects;
Legal support of “Start ups” in the field of Internet-businesses;
Council Law Firm
On behalf of the Law firm COUNCIL, we would like to thank you for the expression of interest in our services. We suggest you to transfer part of your daily concerns to our experienced professionals who will help you to resolve legal issues arising in the conduct of business. We hope that the quality of our company's services will contribute to the successful development of your Company. We will be looking forward to mutually beneficial cooperation.
December 5, 2002, exactly 15 years ago, the Law Firm COUNCIL was established.
During this time, we have gained experience, expanded the range of legal services provided and began actively carrying out social projects. However, our main achievement is a friendly team of experienced professionals and just wonderful people.
We are happy to be in the partners' team of the Festival "Atlas Bairami". Thanks to the UNESCO Office in Uzbekistan for the words of appreciation to our Firm!
September 26, 2017 in Tashkent was held the second Uzbek-Russian business forum entitled "New horizons of cooperation."
On September 20, Uzbekistan – US business forum was held in New York within the framework of the visit of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev to the United States, which was organized by the State Committee of the Republic of Uzbekistan on Investments jointly with the American–Uzbekistan Chamber of Commerce (AUCC).